The Buff Joust 2019 Race Result

We hope you all enjoyed this years Buff Joust 24hr race and we hope to see you all again soon.

PositionBibNameGenderLapsTimeLap Dif
166Andy PerssonM2223:47:14.79
224Marek SabadaszM2123:45:37.06-1 LAP
3.40William StuartM2022:55.18.21-2 LAP
4.39Andy PottsM1922:53:06.78-3 LAP
5.41Tony SlessorM1822:28:22.62-4 LAP
6.58Barrett AbernethyM1822:35:37.74-4 LAP
7.49Craig McAllisterM1823:30:23.02-4 LAP
8.75Ewelina SkolimowskaF1823:30:31.98-4 LAP
9.25Curtis FudgeM1823:46:12.99-4 LAP
10.29Matt SmithM1823:49:48.80-4 LAP
11.55Daniel DaveyM1623:05:56.10-6 LAP
12.27Rhian RogersF1623:06:12.95-6 LAP
13.9Michael HarveyM1521:49:47.75-7 LAP
14.18Henry BirtleyM1522:14:46.60-7 LAP
15.48Lee HardwickM1523:04:35.11-7 LAP
16.76Rachel CaseleyF1523:15:53.69-7 LAP
17.38Steve PetersM1523:18:03.91-7 LAP
18.34Adam DysonM1523:22:22.14-7 LAP
19.35Megan JamesF1420:03:38.09-8 LAP
20.30Fiona CarmichaelF1421:34:15.79-8 LAP
21.23Adam BriggsM1421:56:51.32-8 LAP
22.52Sarah JacksonF1422:23:12.38-8 LAP
23.67Mike AnsteyF1423:12:59.95-8 LAP
24.69Lynda BroadwayF1423:13:00.53-8 LAP
25.46Ian GooderhamM1423:18:00.58-8 LAP
26.44Gary SmithM1316:53:24.17-9 LAP
27.51Neil WicksM1213:37:44.32-10 LAP
28.71Richard CranswickM1214:57:40.18-10 LAP
29.57Nic DaunceyM1222:11:16.85-10 LAP
30.11Paul StephensM1223:18:22.29-10 LAP
31.32Julianne JamesonF1223:29:52.31-10 LAP
32.74Iain HindesM1223:49:54.96-10 LAP
33.28Sergejs MalinsM1111:05:37.97-11 LAP
34.16Martin SwanM1117:31:01.86-11 LAP
35.36Lucie WestonF1118:02:15.58-11 LAP
36.45Annette SmithF1118:02:21.86-11 LAP
37.4Simon BurkeM1120:16:51.72-11 LAP
38.54Reuben SmithM1121:12:34.90-11 LAP
39.37Chris NotleyM1121:39:54.91-11 LAP
40.13Chris HuckerM1123:21:40.38-11 LAP
41.12Rob AlberyM1013:31:13.25-12 LAP
42.6Kevin BryantM1020:30:39.58-12 LAP
43.19Samantha HattonF1023:10:08.79-12 LAP
44.61Becky WalkerF911:21:04.74-13 LAP
45.70Luan WallF911:42:31.28-13 LAP
46.2Ian WalkerM911:58:54.82-13 LAP
47.50julie westcottF913:53:58.86-13 LAP
48.42Mike JeavonsM808:11:19.96-14 LAP
49.65Paul CorderoyM811:22:18.59-14 LAP
50.26liza FrenchF820:32:00.41-14 LAP
51.31Damian OllikM821:25:50.19-14 LAP
52.77Alastair AndersonM821:42:51.02-14 LAP
53.7Ian RichardsM709:25:25.30-15 LAP
54.62Amanda GreenF710:03:55.14-15 LAP
55.64James BennettM606:06:43.74-16 LAP
56.21Tom WormleightonM607:10:39.49-16 LAP
57.10Stuart FindlayM610:26:27.12-16 LAP
58.43Ian ChurchwardM506:08:15.80-17 LAP
59.47Sarah UpsonF303:38:03.34-19 LAP
60.56Simon MarshallM305:07:23.61-19 LAP
61.8Katherine Hay-HeddleF202:37:04.49-20 LAP
DNS1Nicola TautscherF0DNSDNS
DNS3Rob CooperM0DNSDNS
DNS5Vicky MeadF0DNSDNS
DNS14Dick MurrayM0DNSDNS
DNS15Christopher HulmeM0DNSDNS
DNS17Gary PowellM0DNSDNS
DNS20Jules TaylorM0DNSDNS
DNS22stephen youngM0DNSDNS
DNS33Christina PackerF0DNSDNS
DNS53Lloyd WaltonM0DNSDNS
DNS59Anny JamesF0DNSDNS
DNS73Emily SewardF0DNSDNS
Team of 2 Mens
1501Eliud Kipchongo And Kipchongo TooM2423:47:11.01-
2500Ben And DarrinM1621:53:39.16-8 LAP
3.502Couch To 5 KM1522:07:38.06-9 LAP
4.503Steve And MattM923:20:41.82-15 LAP
Team of 2 Ladies
1512Jager Fulled FriendsF1222:51:47.06-
DNS510Sara La Bouchardiere & Lauren HuntF0DNSDNS
DNS511Gemma Ward & Jacqui ColeyshawF0DNSDNS
Team of 2 Mixed
1505Border WarriorM2120:48:49.42-
2506The Hudson'SF1923:33:47.51-2 LAP
3.525Family James1623:25:16.31-6 LAP
4.509Woodhall Spa SteamersF1422:13:32.08-7 LAP
5.504I'M Sticking With YouM806:44:36.75-13 LAP
6.508The Perfect PairM1011:49:10.20-14 LAP
DNS507Clare Sims & TonyF0DNSDNS
Team of 3-5 Mixed
1516Shibby BadgersF2423:52:36.99-
2514Knights WatchF2222:33:13.68-2 LAP
3.515Knights Of The Plum TableF1923:37:56.57-5 LAP
Team of 3-5 Ladies
1513Impact FitnessF1823:01:01.85-
Team of 6-8
1522Buzzards 200M3923:56:33.41-
2517Lliswerry RunnersM3223:26:06.63-7 LAP
3.521Team R.i.o.tF2922:59:10.69-10 LAP
4.523Andy Dingley Buzzards 100M2623:26:00.13-13 LAP
5.519Haynes Hungry HipposM2523:50:01.35-14 LAP
6.518Trev'S Speedy PlumsM2423:21:52.41-15 LAP
7.520Slow Down TrevM2122:33:11.50-18 LAP