Malvern Hills Races – Results 2017

Thank you for taking part in the Malvern Hills Races and we hope to see you again soon.

For split times click MHU 2017 Final Results splits

PositionEventBib No.NameTotal Time
Mens ChampionMHU22207Tom Hayward4:08:35,51
2ndMHU22209Artur Kwiecien4:14:49,68
3rdMHU22210Peter Evans4:21:42,41
Ladies ChampionMHU22208Teresa Roberts5:46:26,15
5thMHU22201Graham Owen6:18:22,31
6thMHU22204Steve Massey6:19:23,83
7thMHU22202Ben Tyack6:29:00,80
8thMHU22200Paul Charlton6:44:03,56
9thMHU22211Ross HamiltonDNF
10thMHU22203Emily SeylerDNF
Mens ChampionMHU29325Daniel Mitchell4:53:41,02
2ndMHU29320Neil Beacher5:20:50,97
3rdMHU29302Thomas Wilkinson5:21:05,63
Ladies ChampionMHU29336Alison Carr5:34:39,61
5thMHU29339Ward Linney5:49:15,19
6thMHU29330Jo Edwards6:44:08,41
7thMHU29307James Wilkinson6:49:46,96
8thMHU29337Ivan Batchelor7:18:20,59
9thMHU29338Judith Chubb-Whittle7:18:24,02
10thMHU29330Simon Edkins7:19:05.05
11thMHU29311Gareth Baker7:28:55,03
12thMHU29321Ben Clacker7:28:55,50
13thMHU29309Rich Finch7:38:08,09
14thMHU29324John Harrison7:42:12,89
15thMHU29304Richard Taylor7:42:13,09
16thMHU29329Sean Lynch7:43:00,90
17thMHU29315Chris Peach7:46:49,81
18thMHU29301Dani Hill-Welter7:49:49,70
19thMHU29306Duncan Felton7:49:56,88
20thMHU29323Bonnie Walton7:57:25,80
21stMHU29317Charlotte Walmesley-Cotham7:57:26,87
22ndMHU29310Jeremy Kirby0.33125
23rdMHU29328Camilla Manley7:58:40,96
24thMHU29326Ellen Hoyle7:58:59:07
25thMHU29322Vincent Danby8:01:07,17
26thMHU29340Nicola Bottomley8:28:29,38
27thMHU29342Sarah Deeks8:28:29,49
28thMHU29341Lisa Thompson8:28:29,69
29thMHU29312Louis Khor8:29:55,80
30thMHU29331Christos Sarafelntin8:35:59,40
31stMHU29332Muhammad Cooper9:15:25,29
32ndMHU29313Jason Stobbs10:02:22,75
33rdMHU29314Amanda Stobbs10:02:23,31
34thMHU29308Annette Carlin10:31:49,93
35thMHU29300Paul Burrows10:31:50,05
DNFMHU29343Dean WallDNF
Mens ChampionMHU38402Chris Wallace8:45:40,98
2MHU38401Paul Montanaro8:45:41,61
3MHU38404Jon Dunnakey10:08:49,08
4MHU38405Simon Cartwright11:27:04,83
Ladies ChampionMHU38403Nicky Cartwright11:27:04,97
RELAY WINNERSMHU 45 Relay501Malvern Buzzards7:04:24,62
2MHU 45 Relay502Vegan Runners9:19:47,03
Mens ChampionMHU4584Adam Jackson7:32:28.7
2ndMHU4566Christopher Ashford7:47:39.5
3rdMHU4519Steve Adams8:10:39.5
MV ChampionMHU4523Martin Terry8:23:43.2
5thMHU4565Graham Cooke8:32:30.5
6thMHU4555Owen Jones8:50:55.3
7thMHU4517Richard Walthew9:05:17.7
8thMHU4528Ryan Alexander9:05:46.3
9thMHU4577Johnathan Gray9:20:14.4
10thMHU458Daniel Swain9:28:21.9
11thMHU4554Mark Soutar9:36:18.9
12thMHU4535Todd Coleman9:39:07.6
Ladies ChampionMHU4548Margaret Anne Dobson9:39:42.8
14thMHU4526Shaw Pye9:41:28.8
15thMHU4581Peter Whittall9:41:29.1
16thMHU4522Alex Pereira Pereira9:54:15.4
17thMHU4516Thomas Worsley10:03:26.5
18thMHU4546Chris Heslop10:09:21.7
19thMHU4541John Adams10:11:00.8
20thMHU4530David Blake10:15:25.6
21stMHU4556Glenn Jones10:18:00.4
22ndMHU4531Ian Coggin10:21:40.3
23rdMHU4560Nicholas Barlow10:28:06.3
24thMHU4564Dave Price10:31:27.5
25thMHU4521David Little10:32:41.4
26thMHU4551Lidia Stopinska-Cherek10:33:40.9
27thMHU4520Helen Allison10:37:46.0
28thMHU4570Kartik Reddy10:44:03.2
29thMHU4513Ger Collins10:44:39.0
30thMHU4562Shaun Marshall10:45:53.9
31stMHU4583Calissa Caffull10:46:24.2
32ndMHU4558Grum Gunter10:52:12.6
33rdMHU4525Nick Plant10:54:52.1
34thMHU4529Daniel Lagorio10:54:59.8
35thMHU4559Tracy Edwards10:59:06.1
36thMHU4573Craig Atton11:03:38.1
37thMHU4567Andrew Procter11:05:56.4
38thMHU4514Yvonne Beckwith11:14:21.1
39thMHU4578Scott Morrall11:14:21.2
40thMHU4537Alison Brady11:14:21.3
41stMHU4553Lisa Spratling11:15:34.7
42ndMHU4561Nick Richards11:18:20.8
43rdMHU4515Kaine Pritchett11:24:47.3
44thMHU459Richard Clayton11:35:58.6
45thMHU4550Hywel Jones11:38:47.5
46thMHU4569Ben Lonsdale11:47:34.5
47thMHU4579Mike Anstey11:48:51.7
48thMHU4547Edward Bailey11:52:50.3
49thMHU4532Neil Hopkins11:54:39.8
50thMHU4533Elizabeth Jones11:54:40.3
51stMHU4582Doug Ward12:10:16.4
52ndMHU4557David Palmer12:11:33.1
53rdMHU4575Neil McDonald12:17:08.0
54thMHU4544Ross Whelan12:23:59.0
55thMHU4549Gerry Dance12:44:36.3
56thMHU452Andrew Bentley12:44:36.5
57thMHU4552Susan Mansfield12:57:04.3
58thMHU4580Andy Stenson12:58:55.3
59thMHU4510Tom Davis12:59:34.2
60thMHU4511Polly Gilkes13:32:49.1
61stMHU4512Nick Comford16:29:12:00
62ndMHU4542Marina Andresen16:29:12:00
63rdMHU454John Stroulger16:29:12:00
64thMHU4543Peter Montague-FullerDNF
65thMHU456Alexandra BrennanDNF
66thMHU455Alexandra MetcalfeDNF
67thMHU4576Andy GrahamDNF
Mens ChampionMHU90109Andrew Williams23hrs 48
2ndMHU90107Tony Lewington24hrs 14
3rdMHU90106Marc Inchley27hrs 42
4thMHU90104Simon CowieDNF
5thMHU90100Andy FellowesDNF
6thMHU90103Ivan PawlukDNF
7thMHU90101Robert BladeDNF
8thMHU90108Stephen TempletonDNF