Halloween 7in7 2016 Results

Thank you for taking part in the 2016 Halloween 7in7 races. We hope you all enjoyed it and look forward to seeing you again soon.

DayOverall PositionEventNameSurnameFinishing time
Monday 31st OctoberMens WinnerWitches Whisk MarathonAshleySmith4hr 3min 12sec
Monday 31st OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerWitches Whisk MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 56min 30sec
Monday 31st OctoberLadies WinnerWitches Whisk MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 56min 30sec
Monday 31st OctoberMens WinnerWitches Whisk Half MarathonMikeAnstey2hr 9min 6sec
Monday 31st OctoberLadies WinnerWitches Whisk Half MarathonKeriDrew2hr 24min 9sec
Monday 31st OctoberJoint 2ndWitches Whisk Half MarathonMatthewEllard2hr 24min 9 sec
Monday 31st OctoberMens WinnerWitches Whisk 10kRichardClews52min 11sec
Monday 31st OctoberLadies WinnerWitches Whisk 10kLuanWall53min 4sec
Monday 31st October3rdWitches Whisk 10kCliffWood59min 16sec
Monday 31st October4thWitches Whisk 10kAndy Coward63min 4sec
Monday 31st October5thWitches Whisk 10kIanChristy63min 12sec
Tuesday 1st NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerScary Scamper MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 47min 51sec
Tuesday 1st NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerScary Scamper MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 47min 51sec
Tuesday 1st November3rdScary Scamper MarathonSivabalanPandian6hr 36min 11sec
Tuesday 1st NovemberDNSScary Scamper MarathonAshleySmith4hr 37min
Tuesday 1st NovemberMens WinnerScary Scamper 10kAndyCoward59min 3sec
Tuesday 1st November2ndScary Scamper 10kRichardClews59min 4sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberLadies WinnerCreepy Crawl MarathonAliceMaiden3hr 44min 1sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 2ndCreepy Crawl MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 45min 17sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 2ndCreepy Crawl MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 45min 17sec
Wednesday 2nd November4thCreepy Crawl MarathonSivabalanPandian6hr 39min 9sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberDNSCreepy Crawl MarathonAshleySmithDNS
Wednesday 2nd NovemberMens WinnerCreepy Crawl Half MarathonDaveBrett2hr 9min 3sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberMens WinnerCreepy Crawl 10kRichardClews48min 45sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberLadies WinnerCreepy Crawl 10kLuanWall50min 49sec
Wednesday 2nd November3rdCreepy Crawl 10kAndyCoward58min 6sec
Wednesday 2nd November4thCreepy Crawl 10kSarahFernihough58min 7sec
Wednesday 2nd November5thCreepy Crawl 10kKirstyJones1hr 3min 14sec
Wednesday 2nd November6thCreepy Crawl 10kSteveJones1hr 3min 14sec
Wednesday 2nd November7thCreepy Crawl 10kWendyColeman1hr 9min 17sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint Mens WinnerCreepy Crawl 10k NightNickDauncey46min 3sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint Mens WinnerCreepy Crawl 10k NightMattGlancit46min 3sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 3rdCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunTonyEllis48min 2sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 3rdCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunDaveLewis48min 2sec
Wednesday 2nd November5thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunGeraldSanders53min 16sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 6thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunCliffWood55min 3sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 6thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunJasonProtheroe55min 3sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 8thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunMarkDillon57min 24sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 8thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunBenjaminDillon57min 24sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberLadies WinnerCreepy Crawl 10k NightAnitaHennesy57min 32sec
Wednesday 2nd November11thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunSteveMasc57min 34sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 12thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunLyndaBroadway58min 14sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 12thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunMikeAnstey58min 14sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 14thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunVivTolley59min 2sec
Wednesday 2nd NovemberJoint 14thCreepy Crawl 10k Night RunRhianProfthoe59min 2sec
Thursday 3rd NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerGhostly Gallop MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 47min 34sec
Thursday 3rd NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerGhostly Gallop MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 47min 34sec
Thursday 3rd November3rdGhostly Gallop MarathonSivabalanPandian6hr 40min 45sec
Thursday 3rd NovemberDNSGhostly Gallop MarathonAshleySmithDNS
Thursday 3rd NovemberLadies WinnerGhostly Gallop 10kJoanneWatson46min 57sec
Thursday 3rd November2ndGhostly Gallop 10kVictoriaHoneybourne49min 2sec
Thursday 3rd November3rdGhostly Gallop 10kRichardClews55min 32sec
Thursday 3rd November4thGhostly Gallop 10kNaomiPrice59min 4sec
Thursday 3rd NovemberJoint 5thGhostly Gallop 10kLindsay Tillsley1hr 8min 6sec
Thursday 3rd NovemberJoint 5thGhostly Gallop 10kLisaHalliday1hr 8min 6sec
Thursday 3rd NovemberDNSGhostly Gallop 10kMandyCrabbDNS
Friday 4th NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerPetrified Pootle MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 41min 51sec
Friday 4th NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerPetrified Pootle MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 41min 51sec
Friday 4th November3rdPetrified Pootle MarathonSivabalanPandian6hr 49min 49sec
Friday 4th NovemberDNSPetrified Pootle MarathonAshleySmithDNS
Friday 4th NovemberMens WinnerPetrified Pootle 10kDavidCraig48min 34sec
Friday 4th November2ndPetrified Pootle 10kRichardClews54min 28sec
Friday 4th November3rdPetrified Pootle 10kMarkDillon56min 37sec
Friday 4th NovemberDNSPetrified Pootle 10kMandyCrabbDNS
Saturday 5th NovemberMens WinnerSpooky Sprint MarathonSimonMartin3hr 35min 58sec
Saturday 5th NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerSpooky Sprint MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 46min 5sec
Saturday 5th NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerSpooky Sprint MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 46min 5sec
Saturday 5th November4thSpooky Sprint MarathonSivabalanPandian6hr 39min 40sec
Saturday 5th NovemberDNSSpooky Sprint MarathonAshleySmithDNS
Saturday 5th NovemberDNSSpooky Sprint MarathonPaulButcherDNS
Saturday 5th NovemberDNSSpooky Sprint MarathonEmmaDonaldsonDNS
Saturday 5th NovemberMens WinnerSpooky Sprint Half MarathonSteveHughes1hr 45min 13sec
Saturday 5th NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerSpooky Sprint Half MarathonLuanWall2hr 5min 53sec
Saturday 5th NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerSpooky Sprint Half MarathonRachelCaseley2hr 5min 53sec
Saturday 5th NovemberJoint 4thSpooky Sprint Half MarathonSarahOakley2hr 43min 16sec
Saturday 5th NovemberJoint 4thSpooky Sprint Half MarathonKallyHoward2hr 43min 16sec
Saturday 5th NovemberJoint 4thSpooky Sprint Half MarathonTazYousaf2hr 43min 16sec
Saturday 5th NovemberDNSSpooky Sprint Half MarathonLukeAlexanderDNS
Saturday 5th NovemberMens WinnerSpooky Sprint 10kBenjaminDillon46min 30sec
Saturday 5th November2ndSpooky Sprint 10kRichardClews52min 3sec
Saturday 5th November3rdSpooky Sprint 10kDavidWoodhouse53min 14sec
Saturday 5th November4thSpooky Sprint 10kMarkDillon54min 12sec
Saturday 5th NovemberLadies WinnerSpooky Sprint 10kAlisonDunn55min 56sec
Saturday 5th November6thSpooky Sprint 10kChrissieEdwards58min 10sec
Saturday 5th NovemberDNSSpooky Sprint 10kMandyCrabbDNS
Sunday 6th NovemberLadies WinnerZombie Shuffle MarathonDSarahGalloway3hr 49min 15sec
Sunday 6th NovemberJoint 2ndZombie Shuffle MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 40min 7sec
Sunday 6th NovemberJoint 2ndZombie Shuffle MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 40min 7sec
Sunday 6th November4thZombie Shuffle MarathonSivabalanPandian6hr 57min 57sec
Sunday 6th NovemberDNSZombie Shuffle MarathonAshleySmithDNS
Sunday 6th NovemberDNSZombie Shuffle MarathonSimon LewisDNS
Sunday 6th NovemberDNSZombie Shuffle MarathonOisinO'NeillDNS
Sunday 6th NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerZombie Shuffle Half MarathonEmmaHawkey1hr 57min 34sec
Sunday 6th NovemberJoint Ladies WinnerZombie Shuffle Half MarathonClaioreThomas1hr 57min 34sec
Sunday 6th November3rdZombie Shuffle Half MarathonRaeLuckett2hr 21min 8sec
Sunday 6th November20thZombie Shuffle 10kIanWalker46min 44sec
Sunday 6th NovemberMens WinnerZombie Shuffle 10kRichardClews49min 1sec
Sunday 6th NovemberLadies WinnerZombie Shuffle 10kHelenStanley49min 5sec
Sunday 6th November17thZombie Shuffle 10kLouiseWall52min 39sec
Sunday 6th November14thZombie Shuffle 10kSueDillon53min 32sec
Sunday 6th November8thZombie Shuffle 10kAlisonLaw59min 16sec
Sunday 6th November4thZombie Shuffle 10kJennyMitcham59min 16sec
Sunday 6th November7thZombie Shuffle 10kSharonCollins59min 30sec
Sunday 6th November15thZombie Shuffle 10kMarkDillon59min 30sec
Sunday 6th November13thZombie Shuffle 10kNaomiThomas1hr 1min 24sec
Sunday 6th November12thZombie Shuffle 10kJennyBuckley1hr 5min 4sec
Sunday 6th November9thZombie Shuffle 10kRachelHarris1hr 7min 37sec
Sunday 6th November10thZombie Shuffle 10kRebeccaPlews1hr 7min 37sec
Sunday 6th November11thZombie Shuffle 10kLisaKemp1hr 7min 37sec
Sunday 6th November2ndZombie Shuffle 10kEmilyAshdown1hr 8min 49sec
Sunday 6th November3rdZombie Shuffle 10kSueNicklin1hr 8min 49sec
Sunday 6th November16thZombie Shuffle 10kAmandaGreen1hr 9min 52sec
Sunday 6th November21stZombie Shuffle 10kBeckyWalker1hr 9min 52sec
Sunday 6th NovemberDNSZombie Shuffle 10kEmilyButcherDNS
Friday 28th OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerHalloween 10 in 10 MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 54min 45sec
Friday 28th OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerHalloween 10 in 10 MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 54min 45sec
Saturday 29th OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerHalloween 10 in 10 MarathonMichelleFookwe5hr 46min 39sec
Saturday 29th OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerHalloween 10 in 10 MarathonTitinaBakken5hr 46min 39sec
Saturday 29th OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerHalloween 10 in 10 MarathonTonyEllis3hr 7min 30sec
Saturday 29th OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerHalloween 10 in 10 MarathonDaveLewis3hr 7min 30sec
Sunday 30th OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerHalloween 10 in 10 MarathonMichelleFookwe6hr 2min 5sec
Sunday 30th OctoberJoint Ladies WinnerHalloween 10 in 10 MarathonTitinaBakken6hr 2min 5sec