Buff Joust 24hr Results 2017

We hope you enjoyed the 2017 Buff Joust 24hr race and we hope to see you again soon on one of our other events.

For split times click Here and for your copy of Lapstats click Here.

PlaceSolo/Pair/Team NameBib NoF/MTotal LapsTime
Solo
Mens ChampionUgis Datavs24m2523:47:15
2nd MaleRyan Holmes28m2123:13:20
Ladies ChampionGeorgina Townsend55f2123:13:20
3rd MaleKim Taylor18m2123:28:43
4th MaleDave Rennick34m2022:35:59
5th MaleTim Hosell39m1923:05:23
2nd LadyEwelina Skolimowska58f1823:12:43
6th MaleMichael Rotherham30m1719:35:43
9David Stevenson27m1721:37:54
3rd LadySinead Maguire59f1721:54:17
11Maciej Biernacki20m1622:17:34
12Ryan Isles32m1623:28:46
13Steve Holden33m1623:33:00
14Paul Harrowell22m1518:04:36
4th LadySarah Jackson54f1522:26:46
Champion Male VetPhil Woolley60m1522:47:22
17Gerald Sanders35m1522:58:12
18Mark Ramsey21m1523:20:02
5th LadyWendy Cole46f1523:25:23
6th LadyRebecca Henry56f1422:10:39
21Gary Burkes43m1320:41:00
22Lee Scott19m1321:17:05
23Steve Massey26m1322:16:27
24Chris Hucker12m1322:19:46
25Beata Payne49f1322:22:03
26Karen Cook52f1322:54:32
27Mark Rose36m1322:55:49
28Matt Payne2m1323:23:22
29Greg Ashley5m1323:30:16
30Chris Clarke11m1212:59:29
31Phil Miles16m1218:30:53
32Richard Owen37m1222:24:43
33Teresa Greenhalgh51f1222:43:38
34Claire Emma Shacklock57f1223:39:47
35Steve Jones40m1121:15:43
36Andrew Graham42m1122:35:32
37Simon Marshall38m1122:53:04
38Scott Morrall8m1010:29:20
39Duncan Gordon23m1020:21:10
40Nick Harris31m910:04:35
41Richard Cranswick29m87:30:47
42Martin Reed-Derby44m810:37:49
43Terry Stokes1m812:00:32
44Katherine Hay-Heddle53f711:10:02
45Leigh Holland25m719:35:43
46Paul Butcher13m65:18:02
47Kevin Rowland14m610:21:30
48Duncan Edwards41m514:59:21
49Rachael Swailes45f514:59:21
50Nicola Rowland50f410:21:28
Mens Pairs
ChampionsPortsmouth Ultra Club5012622:07:23
2Tramps5041723:19:18
3Pair O'Plums5031121:18:17
4Pershore Plum Plodders 15021021:06:38
Ladies Pairs
ChampionsA Right Pair of Plums!5051723:50:50
Mixed Pairs
ChampionsBPJ 'The Dillon Wannabee's'5102623:33:54
2Hereford Ghost Runners5082423:10:28
3Bournville Runners5092122:37:44
4Pershore Plum Plodders 25061322:30:57
5Ra and Rave50767:46:29
Ladies Team 3-5
ChampionsCleeve Ladies Jiggling Jesters5122423:28:46
2Cleeve Ladies Sleepless Knights5132423:28:46
34 Nutters5162323:22:06
4Sugar Plum Faries5152023:42:57
5Cleeve Ladies Muddy Maidens5141722:30:38
Mixed Team 3-5
ChampionsWTF?...Where's the finish ?'5173623:29:05
2Laser Quantum5183023:49:59
3Wander North East5192822:28:56
Team 6-8
ChampionsBPJ Old Gits (+ 1 Youngster)5223823:39:07
2The Lilly Whites5253023:16:37
3Scrambled Legs5213023:20:18
4Chafing the Dragon5242823:49:17
5The Iron Knights5272723:16:31
6Off Our Heads!5262523:45:15
7Plums of the Round Table5232323:16:36
8The Jedi Knights5291923:16:54
9The Mandalorian Knights5281822:51:36