The Buff Joust 24hr Race Results 2018

We hope you all enjoyed the Buff Joust 24hr Race 2018 and hope to see you all again soon. Click Splits  for split times and results of the kiddies race.

POSITIONBIBNAMESURNAMEGENDERLAPSTIMELAP DIFF
Solo
Mens Champion65Richard CranswickM2123:46:55.54-
2.53James CarrM1923:26:44.64-2 LAP
3.14Marek SabadaszM1923:51:07.74-2 LAP
Ladies Champion58Emily SewardF1923:52:32.67-2 LAP
5.40Gerard LongworthM1822:36:09.49-3 LAP
6.45Ewelina SkolimowskaF1823:22:53.88-3 LAP
Vet Champion29Harry Mcalinden (v)M1722:51:10.84-4 LAP
8.7Ryan IslesM1723:17:00.69-4 LAP
9.36Simon RichardsM1723:20:23.33-4 LAP
10.31Tim HosellM1521:37:32.00-6 LAP
11.11Ian WallM1522:33:38.12-6 LAP
12.57Richie HinsonM1523:23:49.03-6 LAP
13.17Sarah JacksonF1523:24:57.06-6 LAP
14.62Tara LambertF1523:35:44.86-6 LAP
15.56Adam OwenM1422:48:10.44-7 LAP
16.59Emma TanF1423:05:12.70-7 LAP
17.43Rachel CaseleyF1423:06:12.23-7 LAP
18.10Kevin Bryant (v)M1423:24:15.38-7 LAP
19.9Gavin Lawson (v)M1423:34:36.30-7 LAP
20.27Rebecca HenryF1322:02:17.79-8 LAP
21.64Rachel BarnesF1322:39:38.74-8 LAP
22.12Rhian RogersF1322:51:12.70-8 LAP
23.52Daniel DaveyM1322:59:21.76-8 LAP
24.42AnnyJamesF1323:17:06.50-8 LAP
25.54Neil KemptonM1212:25:58.26-9 LAP
26.51peter brislenM1217:05:14.66-9 LAP
27.21jess hathawayF1220:39:37.38-9 LAP
28.35Pete ScottM1221:29:21.90-9 LAP
29.49Martin RutherfordM1115:35:54.03-10 LAP
30.13Chris HuckerM1122:40:29.70-10 LAP
31.23Becky AmorF1123:21:28.81-10 LAP
32.47Nicola JonesF1123:43:18.80-10 LAP
33.48Mike JonesM1123:43:27.78-10 LAP
34.39Gerald Sanders (v)M1123:44:52.88-10 LAP
35.38Martin Reed-DarbyM1123:46:19.44-10 LAP
36.60Ashley LockettM922:20:33.09-12 LAP
37.55Claire HaynesF922:40:21.09-12 LAP
38.26DaveSmithM923:02:56.54-12 LAP
39.50AnthonyBarnett (v)M915:40:00.00-12 LAP
40.15Kevin RowlandM811:17:18.14-13 LAP
41.4Gary PowellM823:48:34.38-13 LAP
42.5Ian RichardsM710:39:00.07-14 LAP
43.34SzymonMarciniakM69:08:22.52-15 LAP
44.25steve SherryM611:09:59.12-15 LAP
45.16nicola RowlandF611:17:20.62-15 LAP
46.6Jules Taylor (v)M55:34:59.84-16 LAP
47.28Angela ClarkeF510:33:16.07-16 LAP
48.41Lynsey HallF517:57:07.15-16 LAP
49.20Alex WilsonF523:21:29.02-16 LAP
50.19Rebecca SpencerF45:12:51.17-17 LAP
51.30Gayle TigheF48:08:20.94-17 LAP
52.46Duncan EdwardsM159:04.53-20 LAP
53.66EllieWallF159:25.th-20 LAP
DNS2Andrew GrahamM0DNSDNS
DNS3Richard NashM0DNSDNS
DNS8Phil BellamyM0DNSDNS
DNS18Baz BriggsM0DNSDNS
DNS22Andy StensonM0DNSDNS
DNS24phil woolleyM0DNSDNS
DNS32Steve JonesM0DNSDNS
DNS33Michael FlintM0DNSDNS
DNS37Kelly RuckF0DNSDNS
DNS44Simon ParkerM0DNSDNS
DNS61Chris LeonardM0DNSDNS
Team of 2 Mens
Champions501Some Mothers do 'Ave' em2223:51:58.69-
DNS500Ghost Runners0DNSDNS
Team of 2 Ladies
Champions502Plum and a Prune1423:06:46.19-
Team of 2 Mixed
Champions503Tony & Becky NOT Farnsworth2221:54:56.17-
2.505When Harry Met Sue1623:43:18.08-6 LAP
3.504Pershore Plum Plodders823:08:46.19-14 LAP
Team of 3-5 Mixed
Champions506West Suffolk Wheelers2623:33:26.03-
2.508Famous 5 (Plums) go running2423:09:23.35-2 LAP
3.509The Plumtastic 52423:25:40.54-2 LAP
Team of 3-5 Mens
Champions510Malvern Buzzards Running Club3123:33:14.83-
2.511AFC Deloitte2622:46:20.00-5 LAP
Team of 6-8
Champions519The Lords & Ladies of Lliswerry3423:37:45.92-
2.514Tag you are it2823:39:42.73-6 LAP
3.507cider and scratchings team B2623:26:14.22-8 LAP
4.512cider and scratchings team A2623:40:52.47-8 LAP
5.516Lickey End Striders2323:55:05.25-11 LAP
6.513We've got the runs2223:17:19.96-12 LAP
7.520Run TMC2123:46:03.71-13 LAP
8.517Impact Fitness2023:10:12.11-14 LAP
9.515Knights of the Plum Table1923:12:59.45-15 LAP
10.518Chafin Hell1520:28:48.32-19 LAP