Malvern Hills Ultra 2016: Results

Well done to everyone who took part in the MHU 2016 and we hope to see you again soon.

Splits available to download here: link

Overall PositionEventBib NoNameSurnameFinishing time
Ladies ChampionMHU26113Alison Carr4:22:04.6
Mens ChampionMHU26220DanielMitchell4:29:09.2
3rdMHU26231JennyHartley4:53:53.2
4thMHU26112RebeccaCawthray4:53:53.6
5thMHU26229LisaRuck5:14:00.3
6thMHU26232MickWard5:14:04.3
7thMHU26105MatthewDowns5:27:54.2
8thMHU26102Deb White5:27:58.4
9thMHU26106PaulNewman5:28:00.1
10thMHU26108Sharon White5:28:01.3
11thMHU26135JohnHammond5:28:03.3
12thMHU26230BeckyWalker5:58:44.6
13thMHU26134Judith Chubb-Whittle6:04:53.5
14thMHU26104Isobel Rosie6:16:38.6
15thMHU26109Peter Martin6:29:09.1
16thMHU26107SarahLane7:47:50.3
17thMHU26110Emily Seyler7:47:50.3
DNFMHU26111SteveMasseyDNF
Mens ChampionMHU34116David Anderson6:26:19.5
2ndMHU34121Jason Stobbs6:43:56.2
3rdMHU34119Emmanouil Tranos6:53:51.3
4thMHU34123Mark Atherton6:53:51.8
Ladies ChampionMHU34131Sarah Davies7:14:36.2
6thMHU34126Matthew Thornton7:18:36.4
7thMHU34133Samual Palmer7:18:37.2
8thMHU34118Kevin Justice7:26:24.4
9thMHU34114Chris Thorley7:26:25.1
10thMHU34127Nick Ager7:26:25.2
11thMHU34125Matthew Burrows8:22:11.7
12thMHU34120Helen Schofield8:22:13.9
13thMHU34122Jonathan Moorehouse8:22:14.1
14thMHU34115Darren Sheppard8:22:15.2
15thMHU34128Robert Ebenfuehrer10:20:50.0
DNFMHU34129Sam PayneDNF
Mens ChampionMHU44139Jason Morrell9:56:42.9
2ndMHU44140Paul Croft11:48:24.4
3rdMHU44143Steve Damms12:36:16.8
4thMHU44138Andy Cutting12:36:36.4
Mens ChampionMHU52186Martin Terry8:45:16.8
2ndMHU52211Andrew Stevens8:45:17.0
3rdMHU5224Spencer Bunn8:45:17.1
4thMHU52194Richard Thompson9:18:56.0
5thMHU52178Johnathan Gray9:21:36.9
6thMHU52215Sean Fenwick9:30:10.5
Mens Vet ChampionMHU52219Neil Heron9:58:20.3
Ladies ChampionMHU52223Amelia Watts10:08:13.6
9thMHU52161Ciron Edwards10:09:49.5
10thMHU5223Tim Hosell10:11:26.6
11thMHU52217Tony Lewington10:12:57.1
12thMHU52195Rob Bowery10:13:03.7
13thMHU52150Mike Thompson10:32:32.0
14thMHU52196Robert Davies11:01:38.7
15thMHU52197Robin Lewis11:08:46.7
16thMHU52163David Little11:08:48.4
17thMHU52189Nigel Davies11:11:00.1
18thMHU52208Todd Coleman11:26:16.7
19thMHU52146Ben Kasper11:28:40.4
20thMHU52162David Kind11:28:41.5
21stMHU52190Paul Askquith-Ellis11:28:43.6
22ndMHU52214James Maude11:28:43.9
23rdMHU52148Kartik Reddy11:32:25.9
24thMHU52203Simon Lyddon11:32:26.0
25thMHU52160Chris Wright11:32:26.0
26thMHU52199Rory McDermott11:44:30.8
27thMHU52212Darryl Coulter11:44:36.1
Ladies Vet ChampionMHU52213Marie Doke11:45:17.4
29thMHU52165Douglas Slater11:59:46.0
30thMHU52145Alan Etherton12:14:38.1
31stMHU52227Simon Cowie12:23:23.8
32ndMHU52151Ray Dillet12:24:35.2
33rdMHU52149Mark Davies12:26:13.7
34thMHU52169Emma Draper12:27:46.9
35thMHU52218Scott Morrall12:27:49.0
36thMHU52193Rachel Gorajala12:27:49.1
37thMHU52179Jordan Barrington12:29:19.7
38thMHU52177Jim Thomas12:29:19.8
39thMHU52188Nick Watts12:29:19.9
40thMHU5214Andy Arnold12:31:28.9
41stMHU52209Vernon Frost12:31:30.0
42ndMHU52166Douglas Ward12:32:07.8
43rdMHU52187Nick Comerford12:32:12.5
44thMHU52206Tara Rufus12:48:16.3
45thMHU52157Andy Foden12:57:17.0
46thMHU52204Simon Whitehall12:57:57.1
47thMHU5216David Shaw13:24:04.8
48thMHU52185Martin Rutherford13:24:23.1
49thMHU5219Mark Rose13:29:22.9
50thMHU52155Andrew Macmillen13:29:23.1
51stMHU52210Andy Stenson13:48:50.9
52ndMHU52181Katy McGowan13:48:51.0
53rdMHU52201Mike Anstey14:10:03.6
54thMHU52183Lynda Broadway14:10:03.7
55thMHU52216Kevin Capper16:15:00.0
DNFMHU52159Chris SmallmanDNF
DNFMHU52174Ian CogginDNF
DNFMHU52168Eddie ShortDNF
DNFMHU52176James HillDNF
DNFMHU52228Paul AnthonyChildsDNF
DNFMHU52207Terry AlabasterDNF
DNFMHU52171Ginny SharpDNF
DNFMHU52147Christopher CameronDNF
DNFMHU52152Stuart BagshawDNF
DNFMHU52173Hugh RivettDNF
DNFMHU52175Ian EvansDNF
Team: All Terrain DamesMHU52 Relay500Team Member NameTeam Member SurnameTotal Team Time
Relay ChampionsMHU52 Relay500CarlyElwell10:46:48.5
Relay ChampionsMHU52 Relay500KirstyElwell10:46:48.5
Relay ChampionsMHU52 Relay500EmmaScott10:46:48.5
Relay ChampionsMHU52 Relay500EmmaMcCance10:46:48.5
Ladies ChampionMHU10511AlexandraHankey26hr 15min
Mens ChampionMHU10515BenReadman26hr 15min
Ladies Vet ChampionMHU10518JudeDayne29hr 45min
Joint 3rdMHU10517Ian Walker29hr 45min
5thMHU10521PeterMoore30hr 11min
DNFMHU10520MarkWoodhallDNF
DNFMHU10510AdamWoodcockDNF
DNFMHU10522SteveDawlingDNF
DNFMHU10524SpencerBunnDNF
DNFMHU10523TimHosellDNF
DNFMHU10514AndyArnoldDNF
DNFMHU10519MarkRoseDNF